Student Advisory Board

SAB2020

Student Advisory Board 2020 virtual meeting

2023-2024 Membership

Om Manghani, C'24 (Chair)

Claire Sun, C'25 (Vice Chair)

Roki Bamidele, C'24

Mya Gordon, C'24

Ejun Hong, C'25

Rashmi Iyer, E'24

Ariana Jimenez, W'24

Ryan Kwong, N'26

Julia Levine, C'25

Vivian Li, W'26

Fariha Nawar, C'25

Marianna Papazoglou, C'25

Jonah Proepper, C'24

Simran Rajpal, C'25

Shivam Shah, W'25

Jack Starobin, C'24

Katherine Taylor, C'24

Nina Wang, C'26

Yeeun Yoo, C'26

 

2022-2023 Membership

Alisa Ghura, C'23 (Chair)

Om Manghani, C'24 (Vice Chair)

Jacqueline Chan, C'24

Jessica Ford, E'23

Emma Francis, GSE

Mya Gordon, C'24

Adam Goudjil, C'23

Ejun Hong, C'25

Queenie Huang, W'24, C'24

Ariana Jimenez, W'24

Caleb Johnson, C'23

Ryan Kwong, N'26

Julia Levine, C'25

Fariha Nawar, C'25

Jonah Proepper, C'24

Simran Rajpal, C'25

Emily Sheng, C'23

Jack Starobin, C'24

Claire Sun, C'25

Katherine Taylor, C'24

 

2021-2022 Membership

Alisa Ghura, C'23 (Chair)

Om Manghani, C'24 (Vice Chair)

Catalina Ruiz, C'22 (Past Chair)

Sarah Finley, C'22

Nico Santiago, C'22

Adam Goudjil, C'23

Emma Francis, C'22

Brian Lee, C'22

Majo Velazquez, C'23

Amy Miller, GSE

Yao Wang, C'24

Izzy Zhang, C'24

Mya Gordon, C'24

Luke Coleman, C'22

Ollie Dupuy, C'23

Anna Nguyen, C'22

Sydney Gillen, C'23

Emily Sheng, C'23

Zahra Barrow, W'22

Sonali Singh, W'24

Jessica Ford, E'23

 

2020-2021 Membership

Catalina Ruiz, C'22 (Chair)

Alisa Ghura, C'23 (Vice Chair)

Ania Alberski, C'21 (Past Chair)

Derick Agyenim-Boateng, C'24

Annah Chollet, C'21

Luke Coleman, C'22

Saachi Datta, C'21

Ollie Dupuy, C'23

Evelyn Fabian, C'21

William Farrare, C'22

Sarah Finley, C'22

Emma Francis, C'22

Adam Goudjil, C'23

Angelina Heyler, EAS'22

Ramya Muthukrishnan, EAS'22

Anna Nguyen, C'22

Tiara Risby, W'22

Nico Santiago, C'22

Marion Standefer, C'21

Margaret Tebbe, C'21

Gibby Thomas, C'23

Sciaska Ulysse, C'21

Jordyn Wilson, W'21

Victoria Wu, C'21

Eddy Yu, C'21

 

2019-2020 Membership

Anea Moore, C'19 (Chair)

Carter Gale, C'20 (Vice-Chair)

Ania Alberski, C'21

Chelsea Gardner, C'20

Helene Langlamet (PhD candidate)

Ujjwala Maharjan, GSE'18

Celina Nhan, C'19

Hannah Singer, C'20

Adithya Sriram, C'20

Luke Tortora, C'19

Jordyn Wilson, W'22

Edward Yu, C'21

Cathy Zhang, C'19

Alexander Zhou, C'20

 

2018-2019 Membership

Anea Moore, C'19 (Chair)

Carter Gale, C'20 (Vice-Chair)

Ania Alberski, C'21

Chelsea Gardner, C'20

Helene Langlamet (PhD candidate)

Ujjwala Maharjan, GSE'18

Celina Nhan, C'19

Hannah Singer, C'20

Jordyn Wilson, W'22

Edward Yu, C'21

Cathy Zhang, C'19

 

2017-2018 Membership

Anea Moore, C'19 (Chair)

Abigail Burns, N'19

Tina Gao, W'18

Blanca Hernandez Uribe, E'19

Emma James, GSE'17

Zev Katz, C'18

Heidi Lee, C'19

Dorian Merritt, C'19

Celina Nhan, C'19

Luke Tortora, C‘19

Tristrum Tuttle, E’19

Jeff Wiseman, C'18